


Everything in The Impossible To Overlook Set

The backpack$109.95

Leather charm $44.95FREE

Duo wallet $49.95FREE





Our hand-cut backpacks are thoughtful and unmistakable, just like the women who carry them.
The kind of backpack a stranger stops you about. The Nayo duo wallet and the Asili vegan leather charm come free with her.
The Impossible To Overlook Set
Pick the design first: her hair, her face, her colours. The backpack underneath is the same — a tablet sleeve, maroon lining, gold zips. Asili is the leather Africa charm that hangs off her strap. Nayo is the small quilted wallet that lives in her side pocket. Both come free with whichever design you choose.
- The backpack — Your design — cut and stitched by hand, in premium vegan leather10.2″ × 13″ × 5.1″ · tablet sleeve inside · fits a tablet, not a laptopIn stock · ships this week
$179.95$109.95 -
Design Kora
- The leather charm — Asili — Africa cut from three leathers, on a gold clasp3.1″ × 2.8″ · clips to a handle, a strap or your keysIn stock · ships this week
$44.95FREE - The duo wallet — Nayo — quilted black leather, gold lips and Africa charms3.9″ × 3.1″ · cards and a folded billIn stock · ships this week
$49.95FREE

"Kora" Brown Leather Backpack
Your design — cut and stitched by hand, in premium vegan leather
The details- 10.2″ × 13″ × 5.1″ · tablet sleeve inside · fits a tablet, not a laptop
- In stock — leaves our US warehouse within 2 business days.

"Asili" Leather Charm
Asili — Africa cut from three leathers, on a gold clasp
The details- 3.1″ × 2.8″ · clips to a handle, a strap or your keys
- In stock — leaves our US warehouse within 2 business days.

"Nayo" Duo Wallet
Nayo — quilted black leather, gold lips and Africa charms
The details- 3.9″ × 3.1″ · cards and a folded bill
- In stock — leaves our US warehouse within 2 business days.
One in four women who ordered Kora came back within two months, and what they bought most was a wallet. This week the duo wallet and the leather charm come free with her.
- In stockAlbuquerque, USA
- Ships by …within 2 business days
- Arrives …on your arm, by the speed you choose
-
★★★★★
“I ordered it to be a work bag, but no way. I’ve been rocking it everyday and have gotten so many compliments.”
Camille Haire · verified review -
★★★★★
“Was skeptical initially seeing advertisement on Facebook. But this bag is so lovely. Soft leather, size is great. And y’all are black owned. We winning!”
Austin Gomes · verified review -
★★★★★
“Love my bag. It is very spacious and fits everything I like to carry daily and then some. Plus it’s gorgeous.”
DeAnndra Aaron · verified review
- In stockleaves the warehouse in 1–2 business days
- Ships from the USABlack-woman-owned, run from Albuquerque
- 30-day returnsunused, in the original packaging
What she said
Real women, real backpacks, their own words.
- ★★★★★
Kora brown backpack
This is so cute and it holds a lot. The vegan leather is so soft and the maroon interior matches perfectly. Multiple pockets inside and a big outer pocket behind the Afro girl. Love this
Tyna TurnerVerified buyer
★★★★★I love it!
I'm really happy with my bag. Its so cute and a great size! I can't wait to show it off.
CrystalVerified buyer
- ★★★★★
Plenty of space
This is a beautiful bag. I love it. It has plenty of space on the inside, pockets and compartments for a tablet or notebook and bottle holders on the outside.
CarmelitaVerified buyer
- ★★★★★
Fits everything
Love my bag. It is very spacious and fits everything I like to carry daily and then some. Plus it's gorgeous.
DeAnndra AaronVerified buyer
- ★★★★★
This right here
I received my daughter's birthday gift. I'm speechless. The pictures here doesn't do it justice. This bag is absolutely gorgeous! I should've purchased one for myself. This is too cute 😍
ColinaVerified buyer
The Details
Every measurement, before you decide.
10.2 in
13 in
5.1 in deep
- Size
- Ten designs, one body: 10.2 × 13 × 5.1 in (26 × 33 × 13 cm). A tablet or a notebook, your wallet, glasses and a bottle fit inside. A laptop does not.
- Material
- Premium vegan leather. The artwork on the front is cut from leather and stitched on by hand — not printed.
- Inside
- Maroon lining, a padded tablet sleeve, slip pockets and a zip pocket.
- Carry
- Two padded adjustable shoulder straps and a top grab handle. Worn on the back or carried by the handle.
- Closure
- Gold two-way zip top and a gold zip pocket on the side.
- Shipping & returns
- In-stock designs ship within two business days; pre-order designs ship in the window shown on their tile, in their own box, in the order they are claimed. 2–8 business days to your door. 30-day returns.
In the box
The backpack — your design10.2 × 13 × 5.1 in
Leather charm — Asili3.1 × 2.8 in · clips to a handle, a strap or your keysFREE
Duo wallet — Nayo3.9 × 3.1 in · cards and a folded billFREE
One more time, the whole of it.
Pick your design, and the wallet and the charm come free with her.
Whichever of the ten you choose, the Nayo duo wallet and the Asili leather charm come free with her — $109.95 for all three.
$109.95$274.85$70 off the backpack · duo wallet and leather charm FREE
In stock · ships from Albuquerque, USA · 30-day returns


















