Afroyla

This Weekend · September Pre-Order

You voted — we built the drop This Weekend’s Full Lineup.

Everything dropping this weekend, in one place: the designs you voted into production across two bag families, four brand-new backpacks — and our first-ever Letter Bag Charms, all 26 letters at $9.95.

Lowest Price Ever · Pre-Order Only Lineup From$9.95 Save Up To $130 These prices end when the weekend does.

Limited first production run — that’s why only some designs make the cut.

Cart opens in
--
Days
:
--
Hrs
:
--
Min
:
--
Sec

Pre-order opens Sep 4–6 · the SMS list shops first

Family 01 · Your Ranking

Appliqué Circle Bags

Hand-layered leather appliqué on our new round silhouette, ranked by your blind votes. Tap any photo to flip between the full bag and the close-up.

A structured round that wears like a statement piece — 7.5″ circle, hand-layered leather appliqué across the face, top grab handle plus an adjustable crossbody strap, zip close. Fits the phone, a slim wallet, keys, lipstick. Sculpted. Compact. Unmistakable.

Lowest Price Ever $49.95 Retail $131.95 Save $82 Ships late November — or sooner

✓ Locked For The Pre-Order Top 3

#1 Save $82 Nuru — Appliqué Circle bag, community favorite
★ Community Favorite

Nuru “light”

Pre-Order Price$49.95
Retail Price$131.95

2,848 voters gave it 4–5 stars

The most-loved design across both families — no other artwork collected more 4–5 star votes. Nuru is the face of the Appliqué Circle debut.

#2 Save $82 Laini — Appliqué Circle bag, ranked #2
✓ Locked For Pre-Order✓ Locked

Laini “gentle”

Pre-Order Price$49.95
Retail Price$131.95

2,632 voters gave it 4–5 stars

#3 Save $82 Amani — Appliqué Circle bag, ranked #3
✓ Locked For Pre-Order✓ Locked

Amani “peace”

Pre-Order Price$49.95
Retail Price$131.95

2,530 voters gave it 4–5 stars

All Handbags$49.95

The lowest price these bags will ever be — and the SMS list shops first.

Text SEP to 94923

Family 02 · Your Ranking

New Nembo Handbags

Six new artworks entered the blind vote on our signature Nembo silhouette — these three earned their spot in the lineup.

Compact by design, deeper than it looks — 12.2″ across × 8.8″ tall × 5.5″ deep carries your iPad, a hardcover book, wallet, sunglasses, and daily essentials. Structured to keep its shape from desk to dinner. Small. Composed. Yours.

Lowest Price Ever $49.95 Retail $152 Save $102 Ships mid-November

✓ Locked For The Pre-Order Top 3

#1 Save $102 Johari — Nembo handbag, community favorite
★ Community Favorite

Johari “jewel”

Pre-Order Price$49.95
Retail Price$152

2,421 voters gave it 4–5 stars

The clear winner from the very first day of voting — and it never gave up the lead. Johari opens the September lineup.

#2 Save $102 Haiba — Nembo handbag, ranked #2
✓ Locked For Pre-Order✓ Locked

Haiba “charisma”

Pre-Order Price$49.95
Retail Price$152

2,371 voters gave it 4–5 stars

#3 Save $102 Malkia — Nembo handbag, ranked #3
✓ Locked For Pre-Order✓ Locked

Malkia “queen”

Pre-Order Price$49.95
Retail Price$152

2,310 voters gave it 4–5 stars

$49.95

is a pre-order-only price — these designs will never be this low again.

Family 03 · Just Revealed

New Appliqué Backpacks

No vote this time — four brand-new artworks on our appliqué backpack, straight from the studio and joining the September pre-order. You’re seeing them first.

The appliqué backpack you already love — premium vegan leather with raised, hand-layered artwork across the front circle, dual padded straps plus a top grab handle, and a zip main compartment that swallows a tablet, wallet, water bottle and the rest of your day.

Pre-Order Only $69.95 Retail $199.95 Save $130 Ships mid-November

✦ Fresh From The Studio 4 New Designs

All four are confirmed for the pre-order — no elimination round. Tap any photo to flip between the full bag and the close-up.

Save $130 Jamila — brand-new Appliqué Backpack design
✦ Just Revealed✦ New

Jamila “beautiful”

Pre-Order Price$69.95
Retail Price$199.95

Tropical monstera greens and sunset red on midnight black — lush, alive, impossible to miss.

Save $130 Zahara — brand-new Appliqué Backpack design
✦ Just Revealed✦ New

Zahara “radiant”

Pre-Order Price$69.95
Retail Price$199.95

A golden-hour cameo on warm cognac, framed in blush fern — soft light you can carry.

Save $130 Kamaria — brand-new Appliqué Backpack design
✦ Just Revealed✦ New

Kamaria “moonlight”

Pre-Order Price$69.95
Retail Price$199.95

Tonal caramel dunes under a crescent moon — quiet, dreamy, all-day elegant.

Save $130 Nubiya — brand-new Appliqué Backpack design
✦ Just Revealed✦ New

Nubiya “regal”

Pre-Order Price$69.95
Retail Price$199.95

Red lips, gold hoops and ’70s disco circles on black — pure retro-soul confidence.

Family 04 · Our First Letter Charms

Letter Bag Charms
A To Z

Under wraps no longer: leather letter charms — one for every initial, embossed artwork on both curves, made to clip onto any bag in your collection. All 26 letters join the weekend drop.

Claim your initial — 26 letters, one is yours

Swipe for your letter · tap a charm to see it up close

$49.95$9.95 Save $40 · Pre-Order Only Retail $49.95 after the weekend Ships early October — weeks before the bags

The SMS list shops first when the cart opens.

Be First When The Cart Opens

One text when the charm photos drop · one text the moment the September 2026 pre-order opens. That’s it.

Lowest Prices Ever From $9.95 Letter Charms$9.95$49.95 Circle Bags$49.95$131.95 Nembo Handbags$49.95$152 Backpacks$69.95$199.95 Pre-order weekend only, Sep 4–6 — after that, everything goes back to retail

Text “SEP” to 94923
How it works
  1. Open your phone’s messages app
  2. Text SEP to 94923 and send
  3. You’re on the list — reveal + cart-open alerts, nothing else

Outside the US? Text SEP to 1-866-580-4283

We’ll text you the moment the pre-order cart opens in September 2026

Ratings collected in blind community surveys on afroyla.com, Aug 2026 — designs were shown unnamed and in random order. Counts show how many voters scored a design 4 or 5 out of 5. Estimated shipping: letter charms early October 2026 · Circle bags late November 2026 or sooner · Nembo handbags & backpacks mid-November 2026.